Programme RSU ISC 2019

APRIL 4, 2019 – THURSDAY

 

7:15 – 8:20 REGISTRATION

(Rīga Stradiņš University, Dzirciema street 16, Riga)

 

8:30 – 10:30 OPENING CEREMONY

(Rīga Stradiņš University, Dzirciema street 16, Riga)

 

11:00 – 14:00 SCIENTIFIC ORAL SESSIONS IN HEALTH SCIENCES

(Rīga Stradiņš University, Dzirciema street 16, Riga)

(Internal medicine, Traumatology and Orthopaedics, Sports medicine, Otorhinolaringology, Ophtalmology,  Dentistry, Maxillofacial surgery, Case reports (semi final), Emergency medicine, Anaesthesiology, Reanimatology, Public health, Occupational medicine, Nutritional science, Rehabilitology, Pharmacy, Pharmacology, Biochemistry)

 

11:00 – 13:00 SCIENTIFIC POSTER SESSIONS IN HEALTH SCIENCES

(Rīga Stradiņš University, Dzirciema street 16, Riga)

(Internal medicine, Traumatology and Orthopaedics, Sports medicine, Otorhinolaringology, Ophtalmology,  Dentistry, Maxillofacial surgery, Emergency medicine, Anaesthesiology, Reanimatology, Public health, Occupational medicine, Nutritional science, Rehabilitology, Pharmacy, Pharmacology, Biochemistry)

 

13:00 – 14:40 LUNCH 

(Rīga Stradiņš University, Dzirciema street 16, Riga)

 

14:00 – 17:00 WORKSHOPS 

(Rīga Stradiņš University, Dzirciema street 16, Riga; Anniņmuižas Boulevard 26A, Riga)

 

15:00 – 16:30 GUEST LECTURES

(Rīga Stradiņš University, Dzirciema street 16, Riga)

 

APRIL 5, FRIDAY

 

8:00 – 10:00 REGISTRATION

(Rīga Stradiņš University, Dzirciema street 16, Riga)

 

9:00 – 12:00 SCIENTIFIC ORAL SESSIONS IN HEALTH SCIENCES

(Rīga Stradiņš University, Dzirciema street 16, Riga)

(Paediatrics, Gynaecology and Obstetrics, Infectious diseases, Dermatovenerology, Microbiology, Immunology, Allergology, Surgery, Oncology, Morphology, Pathology, Genetics, Radiology, Psychiatry, Psychotherapy, Psychosomatics, Neurology, Case reports (finals))

 

9:00 – 12:30 SCIENTIFIC ORAL SESSIONS IN SOCIAL SCIENCES

(Anniņmuižas Boulevard 26A, Riga)

(Communication, Economics, Internal relations, Politics, Law)

 

10:40 – 11:00 COFFEE BREAK

(Anniņmuižas Boulevard 26A, Riga)

 

10:00  – 13:00 SCIENTIFIC POSTER SESSIONS IN HEATLH SCIENCES

(Rīga Stradiņš University, Dzirciema street 16, Riga)

(Paediatrics, Gynaecology and Obstetrics, Infectious diseases, Dermatovenerology, Microbiology, Immunology, Allergology, Surgery, Oncology, Morphology, Pathology, Genetics, Radiology, Psychiatry, Psychotherapy, Psychosomatics, Neurology)

 

12:00 – 13:30 LUNCH 

(Rīga Stradiņš University, Dzirciema street 16, Riga)

 

14:00 – 15:30 GUEST LECTURE

(Rīga Stradiņš University, Dzirciema street 16, Riga)

 

19:00 – 20:30 CONFERENCE AWARDS CEREMONY

(Rīga Stradiņš University, Dzirciema street 16, Riga)